Timetable Future Tech 2019

Color codes:

 

      
      

 

Progress Mission 1 Mission 2 Expedition Quest Workshop Area
09:00
Early bird session: MR meets AI
Dave Smits
09:00 - 09:45
Rub a little AI on it
Roelant Dieben
09:00 - 09:45
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
Opening
Dennis Vroegop
10:00 - 10:10
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
Coffee break
11:00 - 11:30
11:15
11:30
AI for every developer
Gian Paolo Santopaolo
11:40 - 12:25
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
Solidifying industrial IoT with Azure IoT Hub
Eldert Grootenboer
12:30 - 13:15
Self Sovereign Identity
Eduardo Leegwater Simões
12:30 - 13:15
12:45
13:00
13:15
Lunch break
13:15 - 14:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
Keynote: Synthetic
Sander Duivestein
14:15 - 14:40
14:30
14:45
Coffee & Tea break
15:35 - 15:55
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
Drinks & Music
16:45 - 18:00
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45

Progress

Mission 1

Mission 2

Expedition

Quest

Workshop Area

Progress Mission 1 Mission 2 Expedition Quest Workshop Area
09:00
Rub a little AI on it
Roelant Dieben
09:00 - 09:45
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
AI for every developer
Gian Paolo Santopaolo
11:40 - 12:25
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
Progress Mission 1 Mission 2 Expedition Quest Workshop Area
12:30
Self Sovereign Identity
Eduardo Leegwater Simões
12:30 - 13:15
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
Progress Mission 1 Mission 2 Expedition Quest Workshop Area
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
Progress Mission 1 Mission 2 Expedition Quest Workshop Area
09:00
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
Solidifying industrial IoT with Azure IoT Hub
Eldert Grootenboer
12:30 - 13:15
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
Progress Mission 1 Mission 2 Expedition Quest Workshop Area
10:00
Opening
Dennis Vroegop
10:00 - 10:10
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
Keynote: Synthetic
Sander Duivestein
14:15 - 14:40
14:30

Progress

Progress Mission 1 Mission 2 Expedition Quest Workshop Area
09:00
Early bird session: MR meets AI
Dave Smits
09:00 - 09:45
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
Progress Mission 1 Mission 2 Expedition Quest Workshop Area
11:00
Coffee break
11:00 - 11:30
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
Lunch break
13:15 - 14:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
Coffee & Tea break
15:35 - 15:55
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
Drinks & Music
16:45 - 18:00
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45

Progress

  • Coffee break
    11:00 - 11:30
  • Lunch break
    13:15 - 14:15
  • Coffee & Tea break
    15:35 - 15:55
  • Drinks & Music
    16:45 - 18:00
Progress Mission 1 Mission 2 Expedition Quest Workshop Area
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
No events available!